Welcome to the home of the Illinois High School Womens Lacrosse Association!

Wildcats Host No. 1 Unbeaten Maryland Tonight

Don`t sit home and watch the NFL draft, but come north to Lanny and Sharon Martin Stadium tonight as the Wildcats host the 16-0 Maryland Terrapins. The winner shares the regular season lead of the Big Ten tournament. The Terrapins no longer have Taylor Cummings but will rely upon Zoe Stuckenberg as their offensive leader. Northwestern comes into the game after a 14-7 win at Rutgers which saw the Wildcats down 5-4 at halftime and then explode for 10 goals whilst holding the Scarlet Knights to only 2 to prevail 14-7. Tonight`s game may likely be a preview of a Final Four matchup.

Lake Forest holds on to knock off Glenbrook South

After Glenbrook South scored in the closing minutes to cut the lead to one, Lake Forest won the crucial ensuing draw and ran out the clock for a dramatic 14-13 win over the Titans.

Follow the IHSWLA on Twitter - scroll to the bottom of the screen

You can follow the IHSWLA on Twitter, @ihswla

LOYOLA USES 12-1 RUN TO CAPTURE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

After two weeks of statewide playoffs and several close games including New Trier`s dramatic comeback in the semi-finals against Hinsdale Central, the top two seeds, Loyola Academy and New Trier emerged on Friday to face off for the title at Glenbrook North.

Upcoming Games
Deerfield vs. Lake Forest Academy 04/27 4:30 PM @ Lake Forest Academy
Taft High School vs. Highland Park 04/27 4:45 PM @ Highland Park HS - Wolters Field
Walter Payton vs. Lane Tech 04/27 5:00 PM @ Lane Tech HS - Stadium
Trinity vs. Northside Prep 04/27 5:00 PM @ Northside College Prep HS - O'Connor Field
Mather vs. Jones College Prep 04/27 5:00 PM @ Rockne Stadium
Fenwick vs. Mother McAuley 04/27 5:15 PM @ Brother Rice High School
Marist  vs. Resurrection 04/27 5:30 PM @ Resurrection High School
Minooka vs. Benet Academy 04/27 5:30 PM @ Benet Academy Stadium
Neuqua Valley vs. Oak Park River Forest 04/27 5:30 PM @ Oak Park River Forest High School
Regina Dominican vs. Libertyville 04/27 6:00 PM @ Libertyville High School
St. Francis vs. St. Viator 04/27 6:30 PM @ St. Viator - Forest View Stadium
Barrington vs. Hoffman Estates 04/27 7:00 PM @ Hoffman Estates High School
Huntley vs. Carmel 04/27 7:00 PM @ Carmel High School
Nazareth Academy vs. Metea Valley Co-Op 04/27 7:00 PM @ Waubonsie Valley Stadium
Glenbard West vs. York 04/27 7:00 PM @ York High School
Conant vs. Palatine 04/27 7:15 PM @ Palatine High School
Marian Catholic  vs. Eagles Co-op 04/27 7:30 PM @ Sandburg High School
Glenbrook North vs. Glenbrook South 04/28 4:45 PM @ Glenbrook South - South Field
Lyons Township vs. St. Charles Co-op 04/28 6:30 PM @ St Charles East High School
Hinsdale Central vs. Lake Forest 04/28 6:30 PM @ Lake Forest West Campus
Lake Forest vs. Hinsdale Central 04/28 6:30 PM @ Hinsdale Central High School
Naperville North vs. York 04/28 7:00 PM @ York High School
Marist  vs. St. Francis 04/28 7:00 PM @ St. Francis High School
Trinity vs. Maine South 04/28 7:00 PM @ Maine South High School
Fremd vs. Schaumburg 04/28 7:15 PM @ Schaumburg High School
Marist  vs. Conant 04/29 12:00 PM @ Conant High School
Glenbard West vs. Evanston 04/29 12:00 PM @ Evanston HS - Stadium
Libertyville vs. Barrington 04/29 12:00 PM @ Barrington High School
York  vs. Stillwater MN 04/29 12:00 PM @ Out of State
Lake Zurich vs. Regina Dominican 04/29 12:30 PM @ Regina - Techny Towers Retreat Center, Techny (Northbrook)
Lyons Township vs. Stevenson 04/29 12:30 PM @ Stevenson High School - Stadium
Cranbrook, MI vs. New Trier 04/29 1:45 PM @ Out of State
St. Viator vs. Schaumburg 04/29 2:15 PM @ Schaumburg High School
Rockford High School (Mi) vs. Loyola Academy 04/29 3:15 PM @ Out of State
Cranbrook, MI vs. Loyola Academy 04/29 9:15 AM @ Out of State
Oak Park River Forest vs. Lake Forest 04/29 10:00 AM @ Lake Forest West Campus
Rockford High School (Mi) vs. New Trier 04/29 11:00 AM @ Out of State
Fenwick vs. Bishop Chatard IN 04/29 11:00 AM @ Out of State
Fenwick vs. Culver Academy IN 04/30 11:00 AM @ Out of State
Taft High School vs. Regina Dominican 05/01 4:30 PM @ Regina - Techny Towers Retreat Center, Techny (Northbrook)
St. Viator vs. Lake Forest Academy 05/01 4:30 PM @ Lake Forest Academy
Hoffman Estates vs. Stevenson 05/01 5:30 PM @ Stevenson High School - Stadium
Lake Zurich vs. Barrington 05/01 5:30 PM @ Barrington High School
Evanston vs. Libertyville 05/01 5:45 PM @ Libertyville HS - Brainerd Field
Palatine vs. Lake Forest 05/01 6:15 PM @ Lake Forest West Campus
Lane Tech vs. Warren 05/01 6:30 PM @ Warren HS - O'Plaine Campus
Montini Catholic  vs. York 05/01 7:00 PM @ York High School
Glenbard West vs. Fremd 05/01 7:00 PM @ Fremd High School
Oak Park River Forest vs. Maine South 05/01 7:00 PM @ Maine South High School
Mother McAuley vs. Marian Catholic 05/01 7:30 PM @ Marian Catholic High School
Glenbrook South vs. Highland Park 05/02 4:45 PM @ Highland Park HS - Wolters Field
Naperville Central vs. Minooka 05/02 5:00 PM @ Minooka - Lyondell Basell Employee Park
Taft High School vs. Northside Prep 05/02 5:00 PM @ New Trier HS - Northfield Campus
New Trier  vs. Deerfield 05/02 5:00 PM @ Deerfield HS - Stadium
Regina Dominican vs. Mather 05/02 5:00 PM @ Lane Tech HS - Stadium
Fenwick vs. Lyons Township 05/02 5:30 PM @ Lyons Township South Campus
Metea Valley Co-Op vs. Lincoln Way Co-op 05/02 6:00 PM @ Lincoln Way East HS
Nazareth Academy vs. Marist 05/02 6:15 PM @ Marist High School
Lane Tech vs. Warren 05/02 6:30 PM @ Warren HS - O'Plaine Campus
St. Francis vs. St. Ignatius 05/02 6:30 PM @ St. Ignatius High School
Barrington vs. Conant 05/02 7:00 PM @ Conant High School
Huntley vs. Fremd 05/02 7:00 PM @ Fremd High School
Maine South vs. Glenbrook North 05/02 7:00 PM @ Glenbrook North Stadium
Benet Academy vs. Marian Catholic 05/02 7:15 PM @ Marian Catholic High School
St. Viator vs. Carmel 05/02 7:15 PM @ Carmel High School
Wheaton United Co-op vs. Schaumburg 05/02 7:30 PM @ Schaumburg High School
Neuqua Valley vs. Eagles Co-op 05/02 7:30 PM @ Sandburg High School
Fenwick vs. Regina Dominican 05/03 4:30 PM @ Regina - Techny Towers Retreat Center, Techny (Northbrook)
Taft High School vs. Lake Forest Academy 05/03 4:30 PM @ Lake Forest Academy
Deerfield vs. Glenbrook North 05/03 5:00 PM @ Glenbrook North Stadium
Lake Forest vs. Mundelein 05/03 5:30 PM @ TBD
Maine South vs. Glenbrook South 05/03 6:15 PM @ Glenbrook South HS - Stadium
Hinsdale Central vs. Loyola Academy 05/03 6:15 PM @ Loyola Academy Glenview Campus
Highland Park vs. Nazareth Academy 05/03 6:15 PM @ Nazareth Academy Valenta Stadium
Stevenson vs. Warren 05/03 6:30 PM @ Warren HS - O'Plaine Campus
Vernon Hills vs. Evanston 05/03 6:30 PM @ Evanston HS - Stadium
Glenbard West vs. Palatine 05/03 6:30 PM @ Palatine High School
Lake Zurich vs. Libertyville 05/03 6:30 PM @ Libertyville High School
Lincoln Park vs. Whitney Young 05/04 5:00 PM @ Hanson Stadium, Chicago
Montini Catholic  vs. Neuqua Valley 05/04 5:00 PM @ Neuqua Valley - Commissioners Park, Naperville
Lake Forest Academy vs. Carmel 05/04 5:00 PM @ Carmel High School
Hoffman Estates vs. Benet Academy 05/04 5:15 PM @ Benet Academy Stadium
Fenwick vs. Oak Park River Forest 05/04 5:30 PM @ Oak Park River Forest High School
York  vs. St. Charles Co-op 05/04 6:00 PM @ St Charles East High School
Regina Dominican vs. St. Francis 05/04 6:00 PM @ St. Francis High School
Conant vs. Libertyville 05/04 6:00 PM @ Libertyville HS - Brainerd Field
Huntley vs. Resurrection 05/04 6:15 PM @ Resurrection High School
Palatine vs. Fremd 05/04 7:00 PM @ Fremd High School
Eagles Co-op vs. Lyons Township 05/04 7:00 PM @ Lyons Township South Campus
Wheaton United Co-op vs. Downers Grove Co-op 05/04 7:30 PM @ Downers Grove North High School
Upcoming Games
Deerfield vs. Lake Forest Academy 04/27
4:30 PM @ Lake Forest Academy
Taft High School vs. Highland Park 04/27
4:45 PM @ Highland Park HS - Wolters Field
Walter Payton vs. Lane Tech 04/27
5:00 PM @ Lane Tech HS - Stadium
Trinity vs. Northside Prep 04/27
5:00 PM @ Northside College Prep HS - O'Connor Field
Mather vs. Jones College Prep 04/27
5:00 PM @ Rockne Stadium
Fenwick vs. Mother McAuley 04/27
5:15 PM @ Brother Rice High School
Marist  vs. Resurrection 04/27
5:30 PM @ Resurrection High School
Minooka vs. Benet Academy 04/27
5:30 PM @ Benet Academy Stadium
Neuqua Valley vs. Oak Park River Forest 04/27
5:30 PM @ Oak Park River Forest High School
Regina Dominican vs. Libertyville 04/27
6:00 PM @ Libertyville High School
St. Francis vs. St. Viator 04/27
6:30 PM @ St. Viator - Forest View Stadium
Barrington vs. Hoffman Estates 04/27
7:00 PM @ Hoffman Estates High School
Huntley vs. Carmel 04/27
7:00 PM @ Carmel High School
Nazareth Academy vs. Metea Valley Co-Op 04/27
7:00 PM @ Waubonsie Valley Stadium
Glenbard West vs. York 04/27
7:00 PM @ York High School
Conant vs. Palatine 04/27
7:15 PM @ Palatine High School
Marian Catholic  vs. Eagles Co-op 04/27
7:30 PM @ Sandburg High School
Glenbrook North vs. Glenbrook South 04/28
4:45 PM @ Glenbrook South - South Field
Lyons Township vs. St. Charles Co-op 04/28
6:30 PM @ St Charles East High School
Hinsdale Central vs. Lake Forest 04/28
6:30 PM @ Lake Forest West Campus
Lake Forest vs. Hinsdale Central 04/28
6:30 PM @ Hinsdale Central High School
Naperville North vs. York 04/28
7:00 PM @ York High School
Marist  vs. St. Francis 04/28
7:00 PM @ St. Francis High School
Trinity vs. Maine South 04/28
7:00 PM @ Maine South High School
Fremd vs. Schaumburg 04/28
7:15 PM @ Schaumburg High School
Marist  vs. Conant 04/29
12:00 PM @ Conant High School
Glenbard West vs. Evanston 04/29
12:00 PM @ Evanston HS - Stadium
Libertyville vs. Barrington 04/29
12:00 PM @ Barrington High School
York  vs. Stillwater MN 04/29
12:00 PM @ Out of State
Lake Zurich vs. Regina Dominican 04/29
12:30 PM @ Regina - Techny Towers Retreat Center, Techny (Northbrook)
Lyons Township vs. Stevenson 04/29
12:30 PM @ Stevenson High School - Stadium
Cranbrook, MI vs. New Trier 04/29
1:45 PM @ Out of State
St. Viator vs. Schaumburg 04/29
2:15 PM @ Schaumburg High School
Rockford High School (Mi) vs. Loyola Academy 04/29
3:15 PM @ Out of State
Cranbrook, MI vs. Loyola Academy 04/29
9:15 AM @ Out of State
Oak Park River Forest vs. Lake Forest 04/29
10:00 AM @ Lake Forest West Campus
Rockford High School (Mi) vs. New Trier 04/29
11:00 AM @ Out of State
Fenwick vs. Bishop Chatard IN 04/29
11:00 AM @ Out of State
Fenwick vs. Culver Academy IN 04/30
11:00 AM @ Out of State
Taft High School vs. Regina Dominican 05/01
4:30 PM @ Regina - Techny Towers Retreat Center, Techny (Northbrook)
St. Viator vs. Lake Forest Academy 05/01
4:30 PM @ Lake Forest Academy
Hoffman Estates vs. Stevenson 05/01
5:30 PM @ Stevenson High School - Stadium
Lake Zurich vs. Barrington 05/01
5:30 PM @ Barrington High School
Evanston vs. Libertyville 05/01
5:45 PM @ Libertyville HS - Brainerd Field
Palatine vs. Lake Forest 05/01
6:15 PM @ Lake Forest West Campus
Lane Tech vs. Warren 05/01
6:30 PM @ Warren HS - O'Plaine Campus
Montini Catholic  vs. York 05/01
7:00 PM @ York High School
Glenbard West vs. Fremd 05/01
7:00 PM @ Fremd High School
Oak Park River Forest vs. Maine South 05/01
7:00 PM @ Maine South High School
Mother McAuley vs. Marian Catholic 05/01
7:30 PM @ Marian Catholic High School
Glenbrook South vs. Highland Park 05/02
4:45 PM @ Highland Park HS - Wolters Field
Naperville Central vs. Minooka 05/02
5:00 PM @ Minooka - Lyondell Basell Employee Park
Taft High School vs. Northside Prep 05/02
5:00 PM @ New Trier HS - Northfield Campus
New Trier  vs. Deerfield 05/02
5:00 PM @ Deerfield HS - Stadium
Regina Dominican vs. Mather 05/02
5:00 PM @ Lane Tech HS - Stadium
Fenwick vs. Lyons Township 05/02
5:30 PM @ Lyons Township South Campus
Metea Valley Co-Op vs. Lincoln Way Co-op 05/02
6:00 PM @ Lincoln Way East HS
Nazareth Academy vs. Marist 05/02
6:15 PM @ Marist High School
Lane Tech vs. Warren 05/02
6:30 PM @ Warren HS - O'Plaine Campus
St. Francis vs. St. Ignatius 05/02
6:30 PM @ St. Ignatius High School
Barrington vs. Conant 05/02
7:00 PM @ Conant High School
Huntley vs. Fremd 05/02
7:00 PM @ Fremd High School
Maine South vs. Glenbrook North 05/02
7:00 PM @ Glenbrook North Stadium
Benet Academy vs. Marian Catholic 05/02
7:15 PM @ Marian Catholic High School
St. Viator vs. Carmel 05/02
7:15 PM @ Carmel High School
Wheaton United Co-op vs. Schaumburg 05/02
7:30 PM @ Schaumburg High School
Neuqua Valley vs. Eagles Co-op 05/02
7:30 PM @ Sandburg High School
Fenwick vs. Regina Dominican 05/03
4:30 PM @ Regina - Techny Towers Retreat Center, Techny (Northbrook)
Taft High School vs. Lake Forest Academy 05/03
4:30 PM @ Lake Forest Academy
Deerfield vs. Glenbrook North 05/03
5:00 PM @ Glenbrook North Stadium
Lake Forest vs. Mundelein 05/03
5:30 PM @ TBD
Maine South vs. Glenbrook South 05/03
6:15 PM @ Glenbrook South HS - Stadium
Hinsdale Central vs. Loyola Academy 05/03
6:15 PM @ Loyola Academy Glenview Campus
Highland Park vs. Nazareth Academy 05/03
6:15 PM @ Nazareth Academy Valenta Stadium
Stevenson vs. Warren 05/03
6:30 PM @ Warren HS - O'Plaine Campus
Vernon Hills vs. Evanston 05/03
6:30 PM @ Evanston HS - Stadium
Glenbard West vs. Palatine 05/03
6:30 PM @ Palatine High School
Lake Zurich vs. Libertyville 05/03
6:30 PM @ Libertyville High School
Lincoln Park vs. Whitney Young 05/04
5:00 PM @ Hanson Stadium, Chicago
Montini Catholic  vs. Neuqua Valley 05/04
5:00 PM @ Neuqua Valley - Commissioners Park, Naperville
Lake Forest Academy vs. Carmel 05/04
5:00 PM @ Carmel High School
Hoffman Estates vs. Benet Academy 05/04
5:15 PM @ Benet Academy Stadium
Fenwick vs. Oak Park River Forest 05/04
5:30 PM @ Oak Park River Forest High School
York  vs. St. Charles Co-op 05/04
6:00 PM @ St Charles East High School
Regina Dominican vs. St. Francis 05/04
6:00 PM @ St. Francis High School
Conant vs. Libertyville 05/04
6:00 PM @ Libertyville HS - Brainerd Field
Huntley vs. Resurrection 05/04
6:15 PM @ Resurrection High School
Palatine vs. Fremd 05/04
7:00 PM @ Fremd High School
Eagles Co-op vs. Lyons Township 05/04
7:00 PM @ Lyons Township South Campus
Wheaton United Co-op vs. Downers Grove Co-op 05/04
7:30 PM @ Downers Grove North High School
 2017  Leaders
  • G
  • A
  • SV%
  • GAA
© 2002-2017, Illinois High School Womens Lacrosse Association