IHSWLA LEADERS

G | A | PTS | GPG | APG | GBC | INT | CT | DC |
Goals
G A PTS GBC INT CT DC GPG APG
Brennan Dwyer, Loyola Academy 104 58 162 70 11 48 240 4.522 2.522
Katherine Gjertsen, New Trier 84 39 123 36 0 16 109 4.000 1.857
Katie Haley, Maine South 83 31 114 57 1 27 127 4.882 1.824
Anna Platou, Naperville North 83 46 129 65 5 39 109 5.188 2.875
Caroline Behrens, Lincoln Way Co-op 73 14 87 37 2 16 75 4.867 .933
Kaitlyn Baranski, Marian Catholic 70 5 75 34 4 8 81 4.667 .333
Melanie Brown, Lake Zurich 66 7 73 50 2 10 97 4.400 .467
Maggie Reilly, Schaumburg 65 16 81 65 2 16 63 3.824 .941
Bridget Ritten, Fenwick 65 21 86 52 6 29 85 3.250 1.050
Sophie Sorenson, Stevenson 63 18 81 52 20 12 58 3.316 .947
Jane Ragains, Lyons Township 62 33 95 51 3 19 82 2.952 1.571
Johanna Kingsfield, Montini Catholic 61 25 86 16 0 16 114 3.389 1.389
Emily Jarosz, St. Viator 57 24 81 50 1 17 78 3.353 1.412
Greta Moore, Wheaton United Co-op 56 17 73 28 4 7 21 2.800 .850
Madison Kane, Loyola Academy 55 44 99 46 9 25 74 2.292 1.833
Colleen Huffman, Loyola Academy 55 31 86 41 1 8 2 2.292 1.292
Makayla Thomas, St. Charles Co-op 55 22 77 25 2 10 3 3.667 1.467
Julia Zackey, Naperville Central 55 32 87 51 1 4 6 3.235 1.882
Payton Arnold, Naperville North 54 33 87 51 4 37 4 3.375 2.062
Emily Siegenthaler, York 53 22 75 40 0 9 36 2.944 1.222
Assists
G A PTS GBC INT CT DC GPG APG
Brennan Dwyer, Loyola Academy 104 58 162 70 11 48 240 4.522 2.522
Anna Platou, Naperville North 83 46 129 65 5 39 109 5.188 2.875
Madison Kane, Loyola Academy 55 44 99 46 9 25 74 2.292 1.833
Lucy Murray, New Trier 38 40 78 13 1 5 2 2.714 2.857
Lauren Katayama, Maine South 46 39 85 33 4 23 57 2.706 2.294
Katherine Gjertsen, New Trier 84 39 123 36 0 16 109 4.000 1.857
Payton Arnold, Naperville North 54 33 87 51 4 37 4 3.375 2.062
Zoe Lawless, York 51 33 84 24 2 4 33 3.000 1.941
Jane Ragains, Lyons Township 62 33 95 51 3 19 82 2.952 1.571
Julia Zackey, Naperville Central 55 32 87 51 1 4 6 3.235 1.882
Colleen Huffman, Loyola Academy 55 31 86 41 1 8 2 2.292 1.292
Katie Haley, Maine South 83 31 114 57 1 27 127 4.882 1.824
Courtney Patten, Stevenson 45 30 75 22 13 7 62 2.500 1.667
Riley Rooney, St. Charles Co-op 29 27 56 36 2 8 32 1.933 1.800
Sophie King, New Trier 34 27 61 15 0 6 0 1.789 1.421
Anne Ritten, Fenwick 19 27 46 19 0 6 0 1.000 1.421
Hannah Greving, Lyons Township 49 26 75 58 5 20 68 2.333 1.238
Mackenzie Brown, St. Charles Co-op 40 26 66 59 8 19 71 2.667 1.733
Lena Baldacci, Naperville Central 35 25 60 29 2 2 4 2.059 1.471
Points
G A PTS GBC INT CT DC GPG APG
Brennan Dwyer, Loyola Academy 104 58 162 70 11 48 240 4.522 2.522
Anna Platou, Naperville North 83 46 129 65 5 39 109 5.188 2.875
Katherine Gjertsen, New Trier 84 39 123 36 0 16 109 4.000 1.857
Katie Haley, Maine South 83 31 114 57 1 27 127 4.882 1.824
Madison Kane, Loyola Academy 55 44 99 46 9 25 74 2.292 1.833
Jane Ragains, Lyons Township 62 33 95 51 3 19 82 2.952 1.571
Payton Arnold, Naperville North 54 33 87 51 4 37 4 3.375 2.062
Caroline Behrens, Lincoln Way Co-op 73 14 87 37 2 16 75 4.867 .933
Julia Zackey, Naperville Central 55 32 87 51 1 4 6 3.235 1.882
Colleen Huffman, Loyola Academy 55 31 86 41 1 8 2 2.292 1.292
Johanna Kingsfield, Montini Catholic 61 25 86 16 0 16 114 3.389 1.389
Bridget Ritten, Fenwick 65 21 86 52 6 29 85 3.250 1.050
Lauren Katayama, Maine South 46 39 85 33 4 23 57 2.706 2.294
Zoe Lawless, York 51 33 84 24 2 4 33 3.000 1.941
Emily Jarosz, St. Viator 57 24 81 50 1 17 78 3.353 1.412
Sophie Sorenson, Stevenson 63 18 81 52 20 12 58 3.316 .947
Maggie Reilly, Schaumburg 65 16 81 65 2 16 63 3.824 .941
Lucy Murray, New Trier 38 40 78 13 1 5 2 2.714 2.857
Makayla Thomas, St. Charles Co-op 55 22 77 25 2 10 3 3.667 1.467
Courtney Patten, Stevenson 45 30 75 22 13 7 62 2.500 1.667
Goals per Game Avg  (Min. 7 games)
G A PTS GBC INT CT DC GPG APG
Lilly Drury, Lake Forest Academy 7 0 7 0 0 0 0 7.000 .000
Anna Platou, Naperville North 83 46 129 65 5 39 109 5.188 2.875
Katie Haley, Maine South 83 31 114 57 1 27 127 4.882 1.824
Caroline Behrens, Lincoln Way Co-op 73 14 87 37 2 16 75 4.867 .933
Kaitlyn Baranski, Marian Catholic 70 5 75 34 4 8 81 4.667 .333
Brennan Dwyer, Loyola Academy 104 58 162 70 11 48 240 4.522 2.522
Melanie Brown, Lake Zurich 66 7 73 50 2 10 97 4.400 .467
Katherine Gjertsen, New Trier 84 39 123 36 0 16 109 4.000 1.857
Maggie Reilly, Schaumburg 65 16 81 65 2 16 63 3.824 .941
Makayla Thomas, St. Charles Co-op 55 22 77 25 2 10 3 3.667 1.467
Hallie Dusharm, Hoffman Estates 53 6 59 25 0 0 5 3.533 .400
Johanna Kingsfield, Montini Catholic 61 25 86 16 0 16 114 3.389 1.389
Payton Arnold, Naperville North 54 33 87 51 4 37 4 3.375 2.062
Naomi Lutz, Glenbrook North 47 15 62 50 7 7 51 3.357 1.071
Emily Jarosz, St. Viator 57 24 81 50 1 17 78 3.353 1.412
Sophie Sorenson, Stevenson 63 18 81 52 20 12 58 3.316 .947
Mckenna Vranicar, Deerfield 53 15 68 59 6 24 106 3.312 .938
Abbey Murphy, Mother McAuley 26 4 30 19 6 5 33 3.250 .500
Bridget Ritten, Fenwick 65 21 86 52 6 29 85 3.250 1.050
Julia Zackey, Naperville Central 55 32 87 51 1 4 6 3.235 1.882
Assists per Game Avg  (Min. 7 games)
G A PTS GBC INT CT DC GPG APG
Margeaux Adam, Lake Forest Academy 3 5 8 0 0 0 0 3.000 5.000
Lena Anasari, Lake Forest Academy 3 3 6 0 0 0 0 3.000 3.000
Anna Platou, Naperville North 83 46 129 65 5 39 109 5.188 2.875
Lucy Murray, New Trier 38 40 78 13 1 5 2 2.714 2.857
Brennan Dwyer, Loyola Academy 104 58 162 70 11 48 240 4.522 2.522
Lauren Katayama, Maine South 46 39 85 33 4 23 57 2.706 2.294
Payton Arnold, Naperville North 54 33 87 51 4 37 4 3.375 2.062
Gracie Kilborn, Lake Forest Academy 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 1.000 2.000
Zoe Lawless, York 51 33 84 24 2 4 33 3.000 1.941
Julia Zackey, Naperville Central 55 32 87 51 1 4 6 3.235 1.882
Katherine Gjertsen, New Trier 84 39 123 36 0 16 109 4.000 1.857
Madison Kane, Loyola Academy 55 44 99 46 9 25 74 2.292 1.833
Katie Haley, Maine South 83 31 114 57 1 27 127 4.882 1.824
Riley Rooney, St. Charles Co-op 29 27 56 36 2 8 32 1.933 1.800
Mackenzie Brown, St. Charles Co-op 40 26 66 59 8 19 71 2.667 1.733
Courtney Patten, Stevenson 45 30 75 22 13 7 62 2.500 1.667
Emma Vickery, Glenbrook North 5 8 13 2 3 2 24 1.000 1.600
Jane Ragains, Lyons Township 62 33 95 51 3 19 82 2.952 1.571
Annie Enrietto, Loyola Academy 6 3 9 7 1 4 12 3.000 1.500
Ground Ball Controls
G A PTS GBC INT CT DC GPG APG
Savanna Giesler, Naperville Central 26 9 35 107 0 18 44 1.529 .529
Brennan Dwyer, Loyola Academy 104 58 162 70 11 48 240 4.522 2.522
Anna Platou, Naperville North 83 46 129 65 5 39 109 5.188 2.875
Bridget O'Malley, Marist 27 16 43 65 4 2 45 1.800 1.067
Maggie Reilly, Schaumburg 65 16 81 65 2 16 63 3.824 .941
Mary Tuskey, Naperville North 6 4 10 63 5 38 4 .375 .250
Maddie Wiltrout, St. Charles Co-op 30 5 35 62 5 14 53 2.000 .333
Mckenna Vranicar, Deerfield 53 15 68 59 6 24 106 3.312 .938
Kate Sanchez, Marist 7 6 13 59 16 20 20 .438 .375
Mackenzie Brown, St. Charles Co-op 40 26 66 59 8 19 71 2.667 1.733
Hannah Greving, Lyons Township 49 26 75 58 5 20 68 2.333 1.238
Katie Haley, Maine South 83 31 114 57 1 27 127 4.882 1.824
Lauren Platou, Naperville North 49 18 67 56 0 11 96 3.062 1.125
Cara Sprague, Warren 37 6 43 54 2 8 54 2.467 .400
Zoe Lydon, Evanston 25 10 35 54 4 18 43 1.562 .625
Audrey Napp, Deerfield 45 14 59 53 3 21 76 2.812 .875
Sophie Sorenson, Stevenson 63 18 81 52 20 12 58 3.316 .947
Bridget Ritten, Fenwick 65 21 86 52 6 29 85 3.250 1.050
Payton Arnold, Naperville North 54 33 87 51 4 37 4 3.375 2.062
Interceptions
G A PTS GBC INT CT DC GPG APG
Sophie Sorenson, Stevenson 63 18 81 52 20 12 58 3.316 .947
Kate Sanchez, Marist 7 6 13 59 16 20 20 .438 .375
Caroline Witkowski, Loyola Academy 25 17 42 31 14 31 27 1.042 .708
Courtney Patten, Stevenson 45 30 75 22 13 7 62 2.500 1.667
Brennan Dwyer, Loyola Academy 104 58 162 70 11 48 240 4.522 2.522
Sophie Grabowski, Maine South 5 1 6 31 10 9 21 .294 .059
Moira Touhy, Marist 0 3 3 19 10 12 0 .000 .231
Madison Kane, Loyola Academy 55 44 99 46 9 25 74 2.292 1.833
Kyra LaMotte, New Trier 2 1 3 40 9 24 20 .105 .053
Leah Cheng, Nazareth Academy 7 2 9 21 9 4 3 .583 .167
Mackenzie Brown, St. Charles Co-op 40 26 66 59 8 19 71 2.667 1.733
Grace Rodriguez, Marist 9 3 12 29 8 11 23 .562 .188
Olivia Hancock, Stevenson 1 3 4 22 7 8 1 .053 .158
Caused Turnovers
G A PTS GBC INT CT DC GPG APG
Brennan Dwyer, Loyola Academy 104 58 162 70 11 48 240 4.522 2.522
Anna Platou, Naperville North 83 46 129 65 5 39 109 5.188 2.875
Mary Tuskey, Naperville North 6 4 10 63 5 38 4 .375 .250
Payton Arnold, Naperville North 54 33 87 51 4 37 4 3.375 2.062
Caroline Witkowski, Loyola Academy 25 17 42 31 14 31 27 1.042 .708
Bridget Ritten, Fenwick 65 21 86 52 6 29 85 3.250 1.050
Katie Haley, Maine South 83 31 114 57 1 27 127 4.882 1.824
Madison Kane, Loyola Academy 55 44 99 46 9 25 74 2.292 1.833
Kyra LaMotte, New Trier 2 1 3 40 9 24 20 .105 .053
Mckenna Vranicar, Deerfield 53 15 68 59 6 24 106 3.312 .938
Faith Herrera, Minooka 6 0 6 43 1 23 10 .353 .000
Keeganne Sharko, Neuqua Valley 44 14 58 24 5 23 46 2.444 .778
Grace Luxem, Lyons Township 0 0 0 35 3 23 1 .000 .000
Lauren Katayama, Maine South 46 39 85 33 4 23 57 2.706 2.294
Marnie O'Malley, Evanston 36 12 48 48 4 22 68 2.250 .750
Courtney Kaskey, New Trier 24 21 45 28 5 22 62 1.200 1.050
Imani Jones, Marian Catholic 0 1 1 31 6 21 6 .000 .067
Draw Controls
G A PTS GBC INT CT DC GPG APG
Brennan Dwyer, Loyola Academy 104 58 162 70 11 48 240 4.522 2.522
Andersen Lewellyan, Wheaton United Co-op 25 22 47 26 7 11 127 1.190 1.048
Katie Haley, Maine South 83 31 114 57 1 27 127 4.882 1.824
Raegan Woolwine, Metea Valley Co-Op 44 23 67 25 3 4 121 2.750 1.438
Johanna Kingsfield, Montini Catholic 61 25 86 16 0 16 114 3.389 1.389
Josephine Napolski, Benet Academy 35 10 45 42 4 7 114 2.333 .667
Katherine Gjertsen, New Trier 84 39 123 36 0 16 109 4.000 1.857
Anna Platou, Naperville North 83 46 129 65 5 39 109 5.188 2.875
Mckenna Vranicar, Deerfield 53 15 68 59 6 24 106 3.312 .938
Melanie Brown, Lake Zurich 66 7 73 50 2 10 97 4.400 .467
Lauren Platou, Naperville North 49 18 67 56 0 11 96 3.062 1.125
Bridget Ritten, Fenwick 65 21 86 52 6 29 85 3.250 1.050
Cassandra Jones, Conant 22 12 34 43 0 0 83 1.222 .667
Jane Ragains, Lyons Township 62 33 95 51 3 19 82 2.952 1.571
Kaitlyn Baranski, Marian Catholic 70 5 75 34 4 8 81 4.667 .333
Emily Jarosz, St. Viator 57 24 81 50 1 17 78 3.353 1.412
Audrey Napp, Deerfield 45 14 59 53 3 21 76 2.812 .875
Caroline Behrens, Lincoln Way Co-op 73 14 87 37 2 16 75 4.867 .933
Madison Kane, Loyola Academy 55 44 99 46 9 25 74 2.292 1.833
Mackenzie Brown, St. Charles Co-op 40 26 66 59 8 19 71 2.667 1.733
SAVES | GAA | SAVE % |
Saves
MINUTES SAVES GOALS GAA SAVE %
Courtney Veitch, Lake Zurich 700 216 144 10.29 60.00
Abby Widd, Metea Valley Co-Op 789 198 163 10.33 54.80
Sydney MacDonald, Minooka 470 191 110 11.70 63.50
Ryan McGee, Nazareth Academy 600 190 126 10.50 60.10
Sam Bedbarz, Warren 750 180 169 11.27 51.60
Audrey Maloney, Montini Catholic 850 169 163 9.59 50.90
Grace Koerner, Fenwick 705 149 144 10.21 50.90
Kelsey Werner, Huntley 530 147 127 11.98 53.60
Rachel Carrier, Naperville Central 513 145 139 13.55 51.10
Elizabeth Zia, Mother McAuley 800 140 153 9.56 47.80
Caitlin Sciabica, Naperville North 802 140 154 9.60 47.60
Jenna Ford, Marist 642 134 125 9.73 51.70
Emily Nakano, Schaumburg 850 131 122 7.18 51.80
Emma Litzer, Neuqua Valley 810 122 96 5.93 56.00
Lex Alcantara, Conant 780 117 91 5.83 56.30
Maggie DeVries, Glenbrook North 425 107 95 11.18 53.00
Delaney Oliveira, Loyola Academy 694 98 104 7.49 48.50
Vanessa Gonzalez, Taft High School 618 96 135 10.92 41.60
Goals Allowed Average  (Min. 100 minutes)
MINUTES SAVES GOALS GAA SAVE %
Kate Burnham, New Trier 137 12 11 4.01 52.20
Annie Enrietto, Loyola Academy 246 33 21 4.27 61.10
Mary Kate Campbell, Loyola Academy 222 27 23 5.18 54.00
Angela Braglia, St. Charles Co-op 347 42 36 5.19 53.80
Ashley Kikos, Marist 158 27 17 5.38 61.40
Preetha Raj, St. Viator 610 92 68 5.57 57.50
Lex Alcantara, Conant 780 117 91 5.83 56.30
Emma Litzer, Neuqua Valley 810 122 96 5.93 56.00
Elizabeth Myotte, Lincoln Way Co-op 355 51 49 6.90 51.00
Riley Egan, Lyons Township 434 48 60 6.91 44.40
Sabrina Rice, New Trier 888 95 123 6.93 43.60
Emily Nakano, Schaumburg 850 131 122 7.18 51.80
Casey Frey, Deerfield 237 29 35 7.38 45.30
Delaney Oliveira, Loyola Academy 694 98 104 7.49 48.50
Grace Hayes, Lyons Township 599 81 95 7.93 46.00
Lily Nelson, Hoffman Estates 200 28 33 8.25 45.90
Michelle Kats, Stevenson 545 84 91 8.35 48.00
Ashley Ruud, Conant 125 13 21 8.40 38.20
Isabella Marquez, Fenwick 145 23 25 8.62 47.90
Caroline Fritsch, York 400 59 69 8.62 46.10
Save %  (Min. 100 minutes)
MINUTES SAVES GOALS GAA SAVE %
Sydney MacDonald, Minooka 470 191 110 11.70 63.50
Ashley Kikos, Marist 158 27 17 5.38 61.40
Annie Enrietto, Loyola Academy 246 33 21 4.27 61.10
Ryan McGee, Nazareth Academy 600 190 126 10.50 60.10
Courtney Veitch, Lake Zurich 700 216 144 10.29 60.00
Akvile Petrauskaite, Vernon Hills 310 82 58 9.35 58.60
Preetha Raj, St. Viator 610 92 68 5.57 57.50
Lex Alcantara, Conant 780 117 91 5.83 56.30
Audrey Moran, Benet Academy 398 89 70 8.79 56.00
Emma Litzer, Neuqua Valley 810 122 96 5.93 56.00
Abby Widd, Metea Valley Co-Op 789 198 163 10.33 54.80
Mary Kate Campbell, Loyola Academy 222 27 23 5.18 54.00
Angela Braglia, St. Charles Co-op 347 42 36 5.19 53.80
Kelsey Werner, Huntley 530 147 127 11.98 53.60
Carolyn Woodward, Evanston 407 86 76 9.34 53.10
Maggie DeVries, Glenbrook North 425 107 95 11.18 53.00
Kelly Johnson, Glenbrook North 225 60 54 12.00 52.60
Kate Burnham, New Trier 137 12 11 4.01 52.20
Emily Nakano, Schaumburg 850 131 122 7.18 51.80
Jenna Ford, Marist 642 134 125 9.73 51.70
© 2002-2017, Illinois High School Womens Lacrosse Association